Marathon Ratings

This is a summary of user ratings for all marathons on our site in a convenient table. Our goal is to quickly summarize runner's ratings on marathons. If a particular attribute is needed, such as a fast course, it should be clear and visible in this table.

NameVotesMin. "Half" TrafficGood Crowd SupportAffordableGood AidFast CourseUser Rating
Boston540%60%40%60%60%4.8
Berlin3100%100%0%100%100%4.67
California International2100%50%50%100%100%4.5
Chicago633.33%66.67%16.67%50%16.67%4.17
New York20%50%0%50%50%4
Foot Traffic Flat10%0%0%100%0%4
Okanagan10%0%0%0%100%4
London30%100%0%100%33.33%4
Eugene10%100%0%100%100%4
Edmonton1100%0%100%100%100%4
Scotiabank Ottawa10%0%0%0%0%4
Kamloops10%0%0%0%0%4
Seattle250%50%100%100%0%4
Toronto333.33%0%33.33%66.67%66.67%4
Madison Montana10%0%0%0%0%3
Oasis Rock n Roll Montreal1100%0%0%100%100%3
BMO Vancouver20%0%0%50%0%3
Scotiabank Calgary10%0%0%100%0%3
Aspen Valley10%0%0%0%100%3
Morgan Valley10%0%0%100%0%3
Golden Gate Trail Run10%0%0%100%0%3
Seattle Rock n Roll10%0%0%100%0%3
GoodLife Fitness Victoria20%0%0%50%0%2
Lehigh Valley Health Network Via40%0%0%0%0%1.25


Percent is the percent of poll responders who chose that attribute for the marathon.

"Half" Traffic described here.